Casares Playa
4 Bed Ground Floor Apartment in Casares Playa in Casares Playa — Apartment

4-bedroom Ground Floor Apartment in Casares Playa

This spacious 220 m² apartment is located in Casares Playa, a sought-after area on the Costa del Sol. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, it offers ample living space. The apartment has been fully renovated, including the kitchen and bathrooms, and boasts modern amenities such as air conditioning and marble flooring. Situated on the ground floor, it combines apartment living with a home-like feel, complete with a private terrace.

€350,000
4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
220 m²
Living Area
€350,000
Price
3.2 km
Beach Distance
Key Ready
Build Status

Project Analysis

Key characteristics of location, homes, project phase and points of attention.

Location

The apartment enjoys a prime location on the Costa del Sol, a short distance from the beach with daily amenities readily accessible. Its proximity to Finca Cortesín golf course and the La Duquesa marina adds to the area's appeal.

Layout

With four bedrooms and three bathrooms, this apartment is suitable for families or those requiring extra space for guests or hobbies. Its renovated condition, private terrace, and communal swimming pool enhance the overall living experience.

Project Status

This property is part of the resale market, having undergone a complete renovation and being ready for immediate occupancy. The renovation is finalized, allowing residents to enjoy the updated spaces and amenities without delay.

Points of Attention

While the apartment is close to amenities, a car is recommended for broader exploration. Its location on a golf course might be associated with specific noise levels. There is no mention of a private garden or a dedicated garage for this specific unit.

Project Details

Project Name 4 Bed Ground Floor Apartment in Casares Playa
City Casares Playa
Region Costa del Sol
Price €350,000
Living Area 220 m²
Avg. price per m² €1,590 / m²
Terrace 45 m²
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Parking Yes
Pool Yes
Garden Yes
Build Status key_ready
Beach Distance 3.2 km
Completion 2018
IBI/yr €540
Published 2026-05-19

Ref: VL127073

Source: Wikipedia, Wikidata, INE, Junta de Andalucía

Lifestyle & Surroundings

This apartment suits buyers looking for a move-in ready home on the Costa del Sol, with space for family or guests. It is a suitable choice for those who value proximity to the beach and golf courses, while also desiring the convenience of neighborhood amenities. Families will benefit from the four bedrooms and communal areas such as the swimming pool. Seniors may appreciate the single-level layout and proximity to essential services like a pharmacy. Investors seeking a property with rental potential may also consider this apartment due to its popular location and recent renovation.

Build Quality & Finishing

The apartment has been fully renovated and is in excellent condition. The finishes include marble flooring throughout, contributing to a luxurious and durable aesthetic. The kitchen and bathrooms have been updated with modern fixtures. Built-in wardrobes provide practical storage solutions. The air conditioning ensures year-round comfort. The property is sold partially furnished, facilitating the transition to a new home. The presence of fiber optic internet guarantees high-speed connectivity.

Price & Context

Price & Availability

The asking price for this 4-bedroom apartment is €350,000. This is a resale property that has been fully renovated. The price is indicative and may vary depending on specific agreements or included furnishings. The property is available for immediate occupancy upon purchase.