2 Bed Middle Floor Apartment in Mijas in Mijas, Apartment

Horizonte Village Apartment for Sale in Mijas

Horizonte Village, The Residences is a new development project located in Mijas, Málaga. Currently under construction, this development offers apartments featuring panoramic sea and mountain views. The units are designed with modern specifications, including underfloor heating and amenities such as a communal swimming pool and gym. The property is situated at an elevation of approximately 36 meters above sea level, within walking distance of local amenities and a short distance from the coastline of the Costa del Sol.

€590,000 - €1,799,000
2-3
Bedrooms
2-3
Bathrooms
164-364 m²
Living Area
From €590,000
From price
3.8 km
Beach Distance
Under Construction
Build Status

Project Analysis

Key characteristics of location, homes, project phase and points of attention.

Location

The project is situated in a residential urbanization in Mijas, near coastal towns such as Fuengirola and Benalmádena. The location provides access to local amenities, including supermarkets and healthcare facilities, within a radius of a few kilometers.

Layout

The apartments are designed for permanent living or long-term residence, with a living area of approximately 164 m². The layout includes two bedrooms and two bathrooms, focused on functionality and comfort for households or couples.

Project Status

Construction is currently ongoing with an indicative completion in the first quarter of 2028. The project includes the development of communal spaces and facilities focused on resident comfort.

Points of Attention

The project is not directly on the beachfront; the nearest beaches are located at a distance of 2.5 to 4 kilometers. The slope of the terrain towards the sea is 7.3%, meaning walking to the beach requires physical effort. A car is practically necessary for daily mobility.

Project Details

Project Name Horizonte Village - The Residences
City Mijas
Region Costa del Sol
From price €590,000
Living Area 164 m²
Avg. price per m² €3,597 / m²
Terrace 50 m²
Bedrooms 2 - 3
Bathrooms 2 - 3
Parking Yes
Pool Yes
Garden Yes
Build Status under_construction
Developer Unreal Group
Beach Distance 3.8 km
Completion Q1 2028
Published 2026-05-13

Ref: VL416781

Source: Wikipedia, Wikidata, INE, Junta de Andalucía

Lifestyle & Surroundings

This project suits residents seeking a home in a quieter, elevated setting with amenities nearby. The combination of an apartment and panoramic views makes it suitable for those who prefer not to live in the busy center of a resort but still want to be near the coast. The presence of a gym and pool in the project may be attractive to individuals seeking recreational opportunities close to home.

Build Quality & Finishing

The apartments are delivered with specifications focused on durability and comfort. According to project documentation, features include underfloor heating, double glazing for insulation, and integrated kitchens. The choice of materials and finishes, as mentioned in the brochure, is aimed at modern living standards.

Video Tour

Price & Context

Price & Availability

Prices for the homes in Horizonte Village start from €590,000. Total prices vary depending on the type of home, the size of the terrace, and the specific location within the project, up to €1,799,000. This pricing reflects the status of a new development with communal facilities and its location on the Costa del Sol.

€590,000
From price
2-3
Bedrooms
164 m²
Living Area
2-3
Bathrooms

Context & Surroundings